XFC 1

Optical patchcord Single Mode SC/UPC

With connectors at both ends of the cable, the SC/UPC simplex optical cord is used for connections between two optical devices with this model of connector.
Colors

 

xfc 1 and xfc 2

With connectors at both ends of the cable, the simplex optical cord is used for connections between two optical points..

Available on models:

 - com conector SC/UPC nas duas extremidades;
 - com conector SC/APC nas duas extremidades;
 - with SC / UPC connector on one end and SC/APC on the other end;


xfc 1 and xfc 2

 

Fiber with low sensitivity to curvature

 

When there is not much space for installation, they can be used with a smaller radius of curvature, thanks to the fiber type,G.657A-BLI (Bending Low Insensitive), that does not change its attenuation level.


Cables

 

Reduction in cable diameters

 

The 2 mm diameter makes it easy to organize cords when many of them are used in one reduced space, as in a DIO or maneuver cables.


xfc 1 and xfc 2

 

Intelbras quality and guarantee

 

Have more efficiency and guarantee ofqualitybuying products from a Brazilian brand that youtrust.

Find documents
Filter subjects
Ordenar por recentes
ou
  • Ficha Técnica
    Ficha técnica - XFC 108/07/2022